22 tracks identified across 20 DJ sets · Most played: Smash It

Mila Journée

Mila Journée

DJ tracklists, mystery IDs & remixes — decoded on Mixprism

22tracks·20mixes·26plays·🎧 7,818monthly listeners·44597total plays (Last.fm)
Artist Insights

Mila Journée has been tracked across 20 DJ sets on Mixprism, with 26 total plays across YouTube. Their most-played track is "Smash It", appearing in 4 mixes. Other fan favourites include "Don't Do It" and "Don't Do It [Simulate]". Most of their identified tracks are released on Simulate Recordings. Their music is most frequently featured by Victor Ruiz, Wind Cosmics , David Di Sabato.

Styles:TechnoProgressive Housetechnoelectronicbrazil

What Labels Does Mila Journée Play?

Based on 8 tracks identified on Mixprism

About this artist

Mila Journée is a DJ and music producer with 22 tracks indexed across 20 DJ mixes on Mixprism. Their tracks have accumulated 26 total plays in tracked sets. Most played track: "Smash It" (featured in 4 sets). Top supporting DJs: Victor Ruiz, Wind Cosmics , David Di Sabato.

How many tracks by Mila Journée are indexed on Mixprism?
22 tracks identified in 20 DJ mixes, with 26 total plays.
What is the most played Mila Journée track in DJ sets?
Smash It — played in 4 DJ sets on Mixprism.
Which DJs play Mila Journée the most?
Top channels: Victor Ruiz, Wind Cosmics , David Di Sabato.
YouTube Popularity — Sets featuring Mila Journée
0643k1.3M1.9M2.6M20252026KOROLOVA - Live @ Zamna Py…Anyma | Live from Atomium …Vintage Culture @ Ultra Mu…

20 sets · Y = YouTube views · top 3 pinned · hover for details

Signature Tracks(Top 10 of 22)?

1
Smash It
4 plays
2
4
The Wall
2 plays
5
6
7
8
Malabaris
1 plays
9
Malabaris
1 plays
10
No Es No
1 plays
Show 12 more tracks ↓
11
No Es No
Mila Journée
1
12
1
13
Pas
Zafrir & Mila Journée
1
14
QUEMA QUEMA
Mila Journée, Tekzee, Braynod
1
15
QUEMA QUEMA (Extended)
Mila Journée, Tekzee, Braynod
1
16
QUEMA QUEMA [ERRORR]
Mila Journée & Braynod & Tekzee
1
17
Smash It [SIMULATE]
Mila Journée & Olivier Giacomotto
1
18
Stars
Victor Ruiz & Mila Journée
1
19
The Wall DIYNAMIC
Mila Journée & Weekend Heroes & RUBACK
1
20
Ya Tu Sabe
Victor Ruiz & Mila Journée
1
21
Don't Do It [SIMULATE]
Mila Journée & Olivier Giacomotto
0
22
Smash It
Mila Journée & Olivier Giacomotto
0

Upcoming shows

Find Mila Journée tour dates and tickets

DJ mixes featuring Mila Journée (20)

VICTOR RUIZ - LIVE IN ROSTOWER - ROSARIO, ARGENTINA 2026 (FULL SET!!!) - TECHNO PEAKTIME

VICTOR RUIZ - LIVE IN ROSTOWER - ROSARIO, ARGENTINA 2026 (FULL SET!!!) - TECHNO PEAKTIME

Victor Ruiz
2h42 · 14k views
3 tracks by Mila Journée
YOUNA - Melodic Techno & Progressive House DJ Mix 15 @ Poli I Dubai

YOUNA - Melodic Techno & Progressive House DJ Mix 15 @ Poli I Dubai

YOUNA
1h12 · 911k views
2 tracks by Mila Journée
Afterlife TOUR Mix 2025 | Massano - Anyma - Vintage Culture - Kevin de Vries - Argy

Afterlife TOUR Mix 2025 | Massano - Anyma - Vintage Culture - Kevin de Vries - Argy

David Di Sabato
1h31 · 118k views
2 tracks by Mila Journée
Alex Stein B2B Victor Ruiz - Boom Festival 2025 / Alchemy Circle

Alex Stein B2B Victor Ruiz - Boom Festival 2025 / Alchemy Circle

Victor Ruiz
2h51 · 81k views
2 tracks by Mila Journée
Best Of ANYMA, SPHERE (FULL SET MIX CONCEPTUAL) 2025 | THE END OF GENESYS (PREMIERE)

Best Of ANYMA, SPHERE (FULL SET MIX CONCEPTUAL) 2025 | THE END OF GENESYS (PREMIERE)

Wind Cosmics
47min · 57k views
2 tracks by Mila Journée
KOROLOVA - Live @ Zamna Pyramids, Egypt [Melodic Techno & Progressive House Mix]

KOROLOVA - Live @ Zamna Pyramids, Egypt [Melodic Techno & Progressive House Mix]

KOROLOVA
1h23 · 2.6M views
1 tracks by Mila Journée
Vintage Culture @ Ultra Music Festival Miami 2026 - Resistance Megastructure

Vintage Culture @ Ultra Music Festival Miami 2026 - Resistance Megastructure

Vintage Culture
1h29 · 1.2M views
1 tracks by Mila Journée
Anyma | Live from Atomium - Brussels, Belgium

Anyma | Live from Atomium - Brussels, Belgium

Anyma
2h28 · 1.1M views
1 tracks by Mila Journée
CAMELPHAT at Giza Pyramids 2025 (Zamna)

CAMELPHAT at Giza Pyramids 2025 (Zamna)

CamelPhat
1h42 · 771k views
1 tracks by Mila Journée
Bart Skils - Live 3 Hour NYE 2025 Sunrise Set Argentina [Full Set]

Bart Skils - Live 3 Hour NYE 2025 Sunrise Set Argentina [Full Set]

1001Tracklists
2h58 · 673k views
1 tracks by Mila Journée
AFTER LIFE Best Of Anyma 2025 (FULL SET LIVE MIX) | ANYMA, ARTBAT, KEVIN DE VRIES, MISS MONIQUE

AFTER LIFE Best Of Anyma 2025 (FULL SET LIVE MIX) | ANYMA, ARTBAT, KEVIN DE VRIES, MISS MONIQUE

Wind Cosmics
48min · 464k views
1 tracks by Mila Journée
Massano @ Mute 2025 (Mar Del Plata, Argentina) [Melodic Techno Set 2025]

Massano @ Mute 2025 (Mar Del Plata, Argentina) [Melodic Techno Set 2025]

Massano
2h29 · 405k views
1 tracks by Mila Journée

+ 8 more mixes featuring Mila Journée

Top channels playing Mila Journée

Victor Ruiz
Victor Ruiz
2 mixes · 5 plays
Wind Cosmics
Wind Cosmics
3 mixes · 4 plays
David Di Sabato
David Di Sabato
1 mixes · 2 plays
YOUNA
YOUNA
1 mixes · 2 plays
VSNZ
VSNZ
1 mixes · 1 plays
Vintage Culture
Vintage Culture
1 mixes · 1 plays
Kappa FuturFestival
Kappa FuturFestival
1 mixes · 1 plays
Mind Against
Mind Against
1 mixes · 1 plays
Massano
Massano
1 mixes · 1 plays
NEPENTHE
NEPENTHE
1 mixes · 1 plays

Frequently asked questions about Mila Journée

What tracks by Mila Journée have been identified in DJ sets?

22 tracks by Mila Journée identified on Mixprism. Most played: Smash It, Don't Do It, Don't Do It [Simulate].

How many DJ mixes feature Mila Journée?

Mila Journée has been identified in 20 DJ sets on Mixprism, with 26 total plays across YouTube channels.

What is the most played track by Mila Journée?

Smash It is the most played track by Mila Journée on Mixprism with 4 plays.

Which DJs play Mila Journée the most?

Top channels playing Mila Journée on Mixprism: Victor Ruiz, Wind Cosmics , David Di Sabato.

Where can I find Mila Journée tracks in DJ sets?

Browse all 22 Mila Journée tracks on Mixprism at https://mixprism.eu/artist/mila-journee, with direct links to the YouTube DJ mixes where each track was played.

Explore more

Editorial notice — This artist profile is an automated editorial index based on publicly available DJ set data. AI-generated summaries are informational only and not endorsed by or affiliated with Mila Journée. All trademarks belong to their respective owners. Request data removal →